-
Wisualarm 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel
Wisualarm 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel for conventional fire alarm systems. Suitable for monitoring up to eight detection zones in commercial, industrial and institutional buildings.
Key Benefits
-
8-zone configuration for organised fire alarm monitoring
-
Supports conventional fire alarm system installations
-
Centralised control and monitoring of connected fire detection devices
-
Suitable for commercial and industrial applications
-
Designed for straightforward installation and system management
-
Ideal for new installations and fire alarm system upgrades
₦ 202,500.00₦ 212,625.00Wisualarm 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel
₦ 202,500.00₦ 212,625.00 -
-
Epordo Glass Door Lock
Technical Specifications
* Material: Zinc Alloy + Tempered Glass
* Power Supply: 4 x AA Batteries
*Battery Life: Up to 12 months
* Door Type: Frameless Glass Door (Single/Double)
* Access Options: RFID / PIN / Fingerprint / Remote / App (Model-dependent)
* Lock Type: Electronic Smart Lock
*Installation: No drilling required (Clamp-style fit)₦ 208,950.00₦ 211,200.00Epordo Glass Door Lock
₦ 208,950.00₦ 211,200.00 -
Zeta 1 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
🔧 Key Features:
-
Supports 1 fully monitored detection zone
-
Designed for Zeta conventional fire alarm panels
-
Robust microprocessor-based technology for stable operation
-
Easy-to-install layout for quick maintenance or upgrades
-
LED indicators for real-time status monitoring
Ideal for shops, small offices, schools, and homes, this motherboard is the core solution for maintaining safety and compliance in fire alarm systems.
₦ 210,000.00₦ 220,000.00Zeta 1 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
₦ 210,000.00₦ 220,000.00 -
-
🛑 Hand Operated Siren – ideal emergency alarm solution for schools, factories, security posts, and outdoor locations
✅ Perfect for manual alerts
✅ Durable and weather-resistant
✅ No batteries or wiring requiredOrder now on Safetechhub.com
₦ 210,000.00₦ 215,000.00 -
C-TEC CFP AlarmSense 4 Zone Two-Wire Fire Alarm Panel
-
Third-party certified to EN54 parts 2 and 4 by the Loss Prevention Certification Board (LPCB).
-
Intuitive user-friendly interface with colour-coded buttons and combined keypad/keyswitch entry.
-
Manufactured by C-TEC in the UK.
-
Two AlarmSense zone circuits – compatible with Apollo’s AlarmSense detectors, call points, sounders and visual indicators.
-
Four conventional sounder circuits.
-
Integral 1.5A EN54-4/A2 compliant switch mode PSU.
-
Wide range of engineering functions including zone test, coincidence, zone delay and non-latching zones.
-
Two on-board relays (Fire and Fault).
-
Two open-collector outputs (Remote and Reset).
-
‘Class change’ and alert inputs.
-
Installer-friendly design.
-
Attractive flush or surface mountable plastic lid and enclosure – no bezel required.
-
Low 25mA quiescent current.
-
Multiple indicators.
-
System expansion connections provided for up to eight two-wire repeaters (one CFP761 network card required per system).
-
Space for two x 12V 3.3Ah VRLA batteries.
₦ 222,000.00₦ 250,000.00C-TEC CFP AlarmSense 4 Zone Two-Wire Fire Alarm Panel
₦ 222,000.00₦ 250,000.00 -
-
₦ 223,650.00
₦ 234,300.00AH Infrared Flame Detector, 2 wire
₦ 223,650.00₦ 234,300.00 -
Solar Wireless Camera
✅ Solar-powered convenience
✅ Crystal-clear HD video
✅ Motion detection alerts
✅ Wireless & weatherproof
Perfect for homes, offices, farms, and remote locations!₦ 225,750.00₦ 228,750.00Solar Wireless Camera
₦ 225,750.00₦ 228,750.00 -
Zeta 2 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
Key Features:
-
🔧 Two Independent Detection Zones – Efficiently manages and processes signals from detectors and call points.
-
⚡ Quick Response Time – Built for fast and accurate fire detection and alarm triggering.
-
🧠 Smart Diagnostic Indicators – LED indicators for power, fault, and zone status ensure easy system monitoring.
-
🔌 Easy Integration – Compatible with a wide range of Zeta detectors and alarm accessories.
-
🛡️ High Reliability – Engineered with industry-grade components to guarantee consistent performance in critical situations.
₦ 231,000.00₦ 242,000.00Zeta 2 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
₦ 231,000.00₦ 242,000.00 -
-
🛡️ TexecomVeritas R8 Plus Panel – Reliable Security
Perfect for small to medium installations, this panel offers:
✔️ Flexible zone configuration
✔️ Easy setup and operation
✔️ LED indication for quick system status
✔️ Reliable, durable, and cost-effectiveUpgrade your security today with the Veritas R8 Plus Panel – where protection meets simplicity.
₦ 234,150.00₦ 245,300.00🛡️ TexecomVeritas R8 Plus Panel – Reliable Security
₦ 234,150.00₦ 245,300.00 -
🔥 Fire Resistant Cable 1.5mm – 100 Meters Roll 🔥
✅ Durable | ✅ Heat-Resistant | ✅ Compliant with Safety Standards
Perfect for residential, commercial, and industrial use.
₦ 240,450.00₦ 251,900.00🔥 Fire Resistant Cable 1.5mm – 100 Meters Roll 🔥
₦ 240,450.00₦ 251,900.00 -
Fire Alarm Cable 1.5mm – 100 Metres
1.5mm Fire Alarm Cable – 100 Metres is designed for reliable fire alarm and fire detection system installations. Suitable for residential, commercial and industrial applications.
Key Features:
-
1.5mm cable size
-
100-metre length
-
Suitable for fire alarm systems
-
Suitable for fire detection installations
-
Ideal for residential and commercial projects
-
Suitable for professional installers and contractors
-
Designed for use as part of fire safety system installations
Applications:
-
Fire alarm systems
-
Fire detection systems
-
Commercial buildings
-
Offices
-
Residential buildings
-
Industrial facilities
-
Fire safety installations
Order the 1.5mm Fire Alarm Cable – 100 Metres from SafetechHub for your next fire alarm installation.
₦ 246,000.00₦ 258,300.00Fire Alarm Cable 1.5mm – 100 Metres
₦ 246,000.00₦ 258,300.00 -
-
Zeta 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
✅ Supports up to 8 detection zones
✅ Clear LED indicators for status monitoring
✅ Compatible with a wide range of conventional devices
✅ Built for durability and long-term performanceIdeal for: Offices, Schools, Residential Buildings, Warehouses, Commercial Spaces
₦ 252,000.00₦ 264,000.00Zeta 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
₦ 252,000.00₦ 264,000.00










