-
Zeta Quatro Repeater Panel – fire alarm system upgrade
🔹 Key Features:
-
Full compatibility with Zeta addressable fire alarm panels
-
High-visibility LCD display for instant status updates
-
Easy setup with minimal wiring
-
Scalable for large installations
-
Certified and compliant with international fire safety standards
₦ 630,000.00₦ 660,000.00Zeta Quatro Repeater Panel – fire alarm system upgrade
₦ 630,000.00₦ 660,000.00 -
-
CTEC 1 Loop Repeater Panel – Enhance fire detection system
✅ Easy to install
✅ Compatible with CTEC 1 loop fire panels
✅ Ideal for multi-exit facilities and remote monitoring
✅ Improves response time and situational awarenessCTEC – Trusted Fire Safety, When Every Second Counts.
₦ 631,575.00₦ 661,650.00CTEC 1 Loop Repeater Panel – Enhance fire detection system
₦ 631,575.00₦ 661,650.00 -
Paxton Controller with PoE & Power Supply
⚙️ Key Features
✅ PoE-Enabled Design – Simplifies installation and reduces cabling by delivering power and data through one Ethernet connection.
✅ Built-In Power Supply – Ensures stable, uninterrupted operation of connected readers and door hardware.
✅Compact & Durable – Designed for long-term performance with minimal maintenance.
✅Network Integration – Works seamlessly with Paxton Net2 and Paxton10 systems for total access control management.
✅Intelligent Monitoring – Provides real-time access logs, event tracking, and system diagnostics.
✅Flexible Configuration – Ideal for single-door setups or multi-site expansion.—
₦ 663,075.00₦ 694,650.00Paxton Controller with PoE & Power Supply
₦ 663,075.00₦ 694,650.00 -
Zeta Network Module for Fire Alarm System
Key Features:
-
High-speed RS485 communication protocol
-
Seamless integration with Zeta addressable fire panels
-
Enables networking of multiple control panels
-
Improves system-wide monitoring and coordination
-
Robust and durable design for long-term reliability
₦ 665,175.00₦ 696,850.00Zeta Network Module for Fire Alarm System
₦ 665,175.00₦ 696,850.00 -
-
ZETA Smart6 Multiloop Network Module
✅ Key Functions & Advantages:
-
Supports Up to 6 Detection Loops – Ideal for large-scale commercial or industrial installations.
-
Network Ready – Easily connects multiple control panels across a single or multi-site setup.
-
Advanced Communication Protocols – Reliable and lightning-fast data transfer between devices.
-
Flexible Configuration – Customizable loop settings for enhanced design versatility.
-
Fail-Safe Redundancy – Built-in backup systems to ensure zero downtime.
-
Expandable System Architecture – Future-proof your installation with scalable networking.
₦ 672,000.00₦ 680,000.00ZETA Smart6 Multiloop Network Module
₦ 672,000.00₦ 680,000.00 -
-
C-TEC 2 Loop Motherboard
Key Functions & Advantages:
✅ Supports Two Detection Loops – Efficiently manages up to two addressable detection loops for expansive coverage.
✅ High Device Capacity – Connects to a large number of devices (e.g., detectors, call points, sounders), reducing the need for additional panels.
✅ Fast, Reliable Communication – Uses advanced signaling technology to ensure instant and accurate transmission of fire alerts.
✅ Built-in Diagnostics – Monitors system performance in real time, identifying faults and ensuring smooth operation.
✅ Modular & Expandable – Easily integrates with additional modules and panels, offering flexibility for growing installations.
✅ User-Friendly Interface – Simplifies configuration, programming, and maintenance, saving time and effort for installers.
✅ Certified & Compliant – Meets international safety and fire protection standards, ensuring dependable protection.
₦ 682,500.00₦ 715,000.00C-TEC 2 Loop Motherboard
₦ 682,500.00₦ 715,000.00 -
🔥CAST 2 Loop Motherboard🔥
✅ High-performance loop processing
✅ Supports up to 2 CAST loops for large installations
✅ Perfect for commercial, industrial, and high-risk environments
✅ Easy integration with C-TEC CAST fire panels
✅ Built for durability and long-term operation🛒 Order now from Trends Ventures Limited – Nigeria’s trusted distributor of fire safety systems.
₦ 682,500.00₦ 692,500.00🔥CAST 2 Loop Motherboard🔥
₦ 682,500.00₦ 692,500.00 -
C-TEC 1Loop 16 Zone Panel
Advantages and Functions:
Advantages:
-
🔥 Reliable Fire Protection: Quickly detects, isolates, and signals fire events with high accuracy.
-
⚡ Single Loop Efficiency: Supports up to 16 programmable zones for streamlined monitoring.
-
🛠️ Easy to Install & Configure: Designed for straightforward setup and minimal maintenance.
-
📈 Expandable System: Perfect for growing facilities; scalable to meet evolving safety needs.
-
🔒 Advanced Fault Monitoring: Immediate alert for system faults, ensuring continuous operation.
-
🧠 User-Friendly Interface: Clear LCD display and intuitive menu for easy operation and programming.
-
📡 Remote Alert Options: Optional integration with remote notification systems for faster response.
-
🌍 Compliance: Meets international safety standards, offering certified assurance.
₦ 720,000.00₦ 730,000.00C-TEC 1Loop 16 Zone Panel
₦ 720,000.00₦ 730,000.00 -
-
CTEC 1 Loop 16 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel
Key Features & Benefits:
-
✅ Supports up to 16 zones – Easily monitor and manage multiple areas from a single, centralized panel.
-
🔁 Single loop efficiency – Simplifies wiring and reduces installation costs.
-
🧠 Compatible with intelligent detectors – Ensures fast, accurate fire detection and minimal false alarms.
-
📟 User-friendly interface – Clear LED indicators and easy-to-navigate controls for rapid response.
-
🔒 Robust and secure – Built to meet industry fire safety standards, offering peace of mind for installers and end-users alike.
-
🔧 Easy maintenance and programming – Designed with engineers in mind for straightforward commissioning and servicing.
₦ 740,250.00₦ 775,500.00CTEC 1 Loop 16 Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel
₦ 740,250.00₦ 775,500.00 -
-
Gent 2 Zone Panel
Why Choose Gent Panels?
-
Proven Honeywell technology
-
Scalable for any building size
-
Long-term reliability and low maintenance
-
Seamless integration with voice alarms, smoke vents, and emergency lighting
From conventional setups to smart addressable systems – Gent has you covered.
👉 Ready to upgrade your fire safety? Visit safetechhub.com or contact us for professional advice and supply.₦ 756,000.00₦ 792,000.00Gent 2 Zone Panel
₦ 756,000.00₦ 792,000.00 -
-
ZETA EX-PRO | Premier EX Pro Extinguishing Panel
Why Choose the ZETA EX-PRO?
✅ Advanced Detection & Suppression – Supports up to 3 detection zones with automatic or manual extinguishing activation.
✅ User-Friendly Interface – Intuitive LCD display and straightforward controls for ease of operation and monitoring.
✅ Flexible Configuration – Compatible with a wide range of extinguishing agents, from FM200 to CO₂ and more.
✅ Built-In Event Log – Keep track of system events with an internal memory log for better diagnostics and compliance.
✅ Reliable Performance – Built to meet the latest international fire safety standards (EN12094-1).
✅ Fail-Safe Security – Multiple levels of fault monitoring and system status indicators for full control and peace of mind.
✅ Customizable Delays & Alerts – Pre-discharge warnings and programmable timers to suit your environment’s unique needs.Whether you’re securing data centers, industrial spaces, or high-risk facilities, the ZETA EX-PRO delivers unmatched safety, smart technology, and unwavering reliability.
🛡️ Premier Protection Starts Here.
₦ 789,000.00₦ 828,450.00ZETA EX-PRO | Premier EX Pro Extinguishing Panel
₦ 789,000.00₦ 828,450.00 -
Zeta Extinguishing Panel (Fire Suppression Control)
✅ Key Features:
-
Intelligent 3-zone fire detection and control
-
Fully compliant with international fire safety standards
-
Built-in timers for alarm, delay, and discharge sequences
-
Compatible with various extinguishing agents (CO₂, FM-200, Novec 1230, etc.)
-
Manual release and abort options
-
Real-time status alerts and event logging
Whether for commercial, industrial, or mission-critical environments, the Zeta Extinguishing Panel delivers unmatched performance and peace of mind.
₦ 789,000.00₦ 828,450.00Zeta Extinguishing Panel (Fire Suppression Control)
₦ 789,000.00₦ 828,450.00 -










