-
Smart Liquid Level Monitor
💡 Perfect For:
* Water treatment and supply systems
* Fuel and oil storage facilities
* Fire suppression tanks
* Agriculture and irrigation systems
* Industrial and chemical plants₦ 74,800.00₦ 78,540.00Smart Liquid Level Monitor
₦ 74,800.00₦ 78,540.00 -
SOCA ST-880 CONTROLLER 4-Door Network Access Controller
-
Input format: 26/34bit Wiegand
-
Five door opening methods:
1. Proximity
2. Proximity and password
3.Time zone
4.Special holidays
5.Anti-passback
Door closing time: 00-255 seconds.
Door closing time: 00-255 seconds.
Power Supply : DC 12V 5
Dimensions : 202L 211W 29H (mm).
Weight: 830g(included wrapping).
₦ 76,125.00₦ 79,750.00SOCA ST-880 CONTROLLER 4-Door Network Access Controller
₦ 76,125.00₦ 79,750.00 -
-
Gent Vigilon S4-34842 Manual Call-Point with Glass Element and Protective Cover (Excludes Back Box)
-
Rapid Emergency Activation
-
Allows for quick manual triggering of fire alarm systems to alert occupants instantly.
-
-
Seamless Integration
-
Fully compatible with Gent Vigilon fire alarm systems for reliable communication and response.
-
-
LED Status Indicator
-
Built-in LED gives clear visual feedback of activation, reducing uncertainty during emergencies.
-
-
Resettable Mechanism
-
Includes a resettable element and key for easy maintenance without replacing the glass after each use.
-
-
Tamper-Resistant Design
-
Durable and secure housing prevents accidental or malicious activation.
-
-
Easy Installation
-
Comes with standard back box and wiring compatibility for quick setup.
-
-
High Visibility
-
Bright color and intuitive design make it easy to locate and operate in a crisis.
-
-
Reliable in Harsh Conditions
-
Engineered for long-term durability in a range of indoor environments.
-
₦ 78,000.00₦ 80,000.00 -
-
12V 21Ah Rechargeable Battery – fire alarm panels
Ideal for inverters
CCTV systems
fire alarm panels
access control
emergency lighting
₦ 78,250.00₦ 82,500.0012V 21Ah Rechargeable Battery – fire alarm panels
₦ 78,250.00₦ 82,500.00 -
Gent Addressable Break Glass S4-34845
🔧 Key Features:
-
✅ Fully Addressable – Communicates directly with Gent loop systems for pinpoint identification and system-wide control.
-
✅ LED Indicator – Built-in status LED for visual confirmation of activation and operational status.
-
✅ Resettable Element – Allows quick resetting after activation using a test key—no need for glass replacement.
-
✅ Robust Design – High-impact resistant casing designed to withstand tough environments.
-
✅ Quick Installation – Supplied with back box and mounting kit for easy, secure wall installation.
-
Applications:
🛡️ Office Buildings | 🏥 Hospitals | 🏫 Schools | 🏢 Shopping Malls | 🏭 Industrial Sites
₦ 78,750.00₦ 80,000.00Gent Addressable Break Glass S4-34845
₦ 78,750.00₦ 80,000.00 -
-
Linear Receiver – wireless control
✅ Secure Signal Reception
✅ Fast & Easy Installation
✅ Compatible with a wide range of automation systemsPerfect for residential, commercial, and industrial use.
📦 Available now at Trends Ventures Ltd
₦ 78,750.00₦ 79,750.00Linear Receiver – wireless control
₦ 78,750.00₦ 79,750.00 -
Heavy Duty Door Closer – Door Control
✅ Adjustable Closing Speed
✅ Durable Steel Construction
✅ Suitable for Wooden, Metal, or Glass Doors
✅ Ideal for Offices, Hotels, Hospitals, and Residential Buildings
✅ Fire-Rated & Tested for Long-Term UseEngineered for strength and safety, our door closer supports doors weighing up to 85–120 kg, ensuring smooth, automatic closing every time.
₦ 78,750.00₦ 82,500.00Heavy Duty Door Closer – Door Control
₦ 78,750.00₦ 82,500.00 -
Soca ST680 Reader – Code and Card Access Control Solution
✅ Dual Mode Access – Use RFID cards or secure PIN codes
✅ Fast Response – Quick authentication for smooth entry
✅ Weatherproof Design – Ideal for both indoor & outdoor use
✅ Stylish & Compact – Sleek build fits any installation space
✅ Easy Integration – Compatible with most access control systems₦ 81,375.00₦ 85,250.00Soca ST680 Reader – Code and Card Access Control Solution
₦ 81,375.00₦ 85,250.00 -
Epordo Face Recognition Time Attendance (Small Size)
✅ Fast & Accurate Face Detection
✅ Compact Design – Ideal for Small Offices
✅ Real-Time Attendance Tracking
✅ User-Friendly Interface & Easy Setup
✅ Secure & Contactless – No PINs or Cards NeededPerfect for small businesses, clinics, schools, retail stores, and startups looking to automate attendance and prevent buddy punching.
₦ 84,000.00₦ 88,000.00Epordo Face Recognition Time Attendance (Small Size)
₦ 84,000.00₦ 88,000.00 -
🚨 Beam Sensor 150M – Long-Range Perimeter Protection
✅ Up to 150m detection range
✅ Weather-resistant and durable design
✅ Accurate beam alignment to reduce false alarms
✅ Seamless integration with alarm and CCTV systemsPerfect for homes, offices, industrial sites & more.
₦ 89,250.00₦ 90,250.00🚨 Beam Sensor 150M – Long-Range Perimeter Protection
₦ 89,250.00₦ 90,250.00 -
🔒1200lbs Maglock + Bracket – Ultimate Door Security
✅ Features & Benefits:
💪 Massive 1200lbs Holding Strength – Stops intruders in their tracks
🔧 Mounting Bracket Included – Easy installation on any door type
⚡Fail-Safe Operation – Automatically unlocks during emergencies or power cuts
🔄 Seamless Integration – Works with biometric readers, keypads, RFID, access control systems
🔇 Silent & Smooth – No clunky noises; just clean, professional operation
☔Durable Design – Built for Nigeria’s climate and long-term usePerfect for:
✔️ Offices
✔️ Glass Doors
✔️ Banks & ATMs
✔️ Data Centers
✔️ Commercial Properties
✔️ Residential Gates₦ 89,250.00₦ 93,500.00🔒1200lbs Maglock + Bracket – Ultimate Door Security
₦ 89,250.00₦ 93,500.00 -
TEXECON VERITAS LED Remote Keypad
Certainly, here is a consolidated list of the key features for the TEXECON VERITAS LED Remote Keypad, perfect for a product listing or technical overview:
📋 TEXECON VERITAS LED Remote Keypad: Feature List
Full Veritas System Compatibility: Designed to integrate seamlessly with all TEXECON VERITAS series alarm control panels.Clear LED Status Indication: Bright, dedicated Light Emitting Diodes (LEDs) provide instant visual confirmation of the system’s status (Armed, Disarmed, Fault, etc.).
Remote Zone Management: Functions as a secondary keypad for convenient control and access from different areas of the property (e.g., upstairs, garage, back door).
Tactile Rubber Keypad: Features large, responsive, and durable rubber buttons to ensure quick, accurate, and reliable code entry.
Programmable Zone Chime: Allows for the setup of audible alerts (chimes) when designated protected zones (e.g., a specific door or window) are opened.
Dedicated Panic Function: Includes dedicated buttons (often PA or a combination press) for instant activation of Personal Attack (PA) or Fire alarms.
Backlit Keys: Keypad buttons are illuminated for easy operation and visibility in low-light conditions.
Sleek, Modern Housing: Designed with a clean aesthetic that blends easily into any home or business environment.
₦ 92,610.00₦ 97,020.00TEXECON VERITAS LED Remote Keypad
₦ 92,610.00₦ 97,020.00











