-
🚨 White Siren 30W – fire alarms and burglar systems
🔊 Trending Features:
✅ Loud 30-watt output – ensures instant attention
✅ Sleek white finish – blends with modern setups
✅ Easy installation – ideal for DIY & professional setups
✅ Compatible with smart alarm systems and CCTV security setups
✅ Trusted for fire safety and burglar alarm systems💥 Upgrade your protection with this top-rated emergency siren – available now at Trends Ventures Ltd.
₦ 57,750.00₦ 58,750.00🚨 White Siren 30W – fire alarms and burglar systems
₦ 57,750.00₦ 58,750.00 -
ZETA ZXT/R Xtratone Conventional Wall Sounder (Red)
-
Complies with EN54 Part 3 Type A
-
102dB @ 1m sound output
-
22 Tone patterns (site selectable)
-
Flush or surface fixing
-
Housed in UL V0 flame retardant ABS
-
4 x 20mm cable entries (2 top, 2 bottom)
-
First fix, wire to back box technology
₦ 60,000.00₦ 61,000.00ZETA ZXT/R Xtratone Conventional Wall Sounder (Red)
₦ 60,000.00₦ 61,000.00 -
-
Apollo XP95 Optical Smoke Detector Addressable – Intelligent Fire Detection🔥
✅ Precise smoke detection with reduced false alarms
✅ Fully addressable – ideal for intelligent fire alarm systems
✅ Quick response time and reliable performance
✅ Easy installation and low maintenance
✅ Compatible with Apollo addressable fire panelsPerfect for hotels, offices, shopping complexes, schools, hospitals, and more.
₦ 61,425.00₦ 64,350.00Apollo XP95 Optical Smoke Detector Addressable – Intelligent Fire Detection🔥
₦ 61,425.00₦ 64,350.00 -
🚨Siren Flasher Outdoor – Ideal for fire alarm systems, security setups, and industrial environments
✅ Loud siren alert
✅ Bright flashing strobe
✅ Easy outdoor installation
✅ Compatible with most alarm systems🛒 Available now at Trends Ventures Ltd
₦ 61,950.00₦ 62,950.00 -
Zeta MKII Addressable Optical Smoke Detector
🛡️ Why Choose Zeta MKII?
✅ Advanced Optical Sensing Technology – Accurately detects visible smoke particles for faster fire alerts.
✅ Addressable Intelligence – Easily identify the exact location of threats within your networked fire system.
✅ Reduced False Alarms – Smart signal processing ensures genuine threats are detected without unnecessary disruptions.
✅ Reliable Performance – Designed for long-term durability and consistent response in various environments.
✅ Easy Maintenance & Installation – Plug-and-play capability with built-in diagnostics for hassle-free operation.
✅ Sleek & Modern Design – Discreet yet powerful—fits seamlessly into any building interior.₦ 64,575.00₦ 65,000.00Zeta MKII Addressable Optical Smoke Detector
₦ 64,575.00₦ 65,000.00 -
Zeta Addressable Call Point
🔧 Key Features & Functions:
-
Manual Fire Alarm Activation: Enables quick, user-activated fire alerts in any area of a building.
-
Fully Addressable: Easily identifiable in a networked system, allowing pinpoint accuracy during emergencies.
-
LED Status Indicator: Provides instant visual confirmation of activation and operational status.
-
Resettable Element: Reduces maintenance costs—no need to replace glass after activation.
-
Tamper-Resistant Design: Prevents accidental or unauthorized activation.
-
Compact & Durable Build: Designed for reliability in commercial, industrial, and public environments.
₦ 64,575.00₦ 65,000.00Zeta Addressable Call Point
₦ 64,575.00₦ 65,000.00 -
-
Solo Gas Test A10
🔧 Functions & Advantages:
-
✅ Quick & Effective Detector Testing – Accurately simulates smoke to verify detector response.
-
✅ Non-Flammable & Safe – Suitable for indoor use with zero risk to electronics or sensors.
-
✅ Compatible with Solo Dispensers – Use with Solo 330 or Solo 332 for maximum convenience.
-
✅ Clean & Residue-Free – Leaves no mess or sticky build-up on detectors.
-
✅ Compliance-Ready – Ideal for routine maintenance to meet safety regulations.
-
✅ Fast Evaporation Formula – Minimal downtime during testing.
₦ 65,100.00₦ 65,500.00Solo Gas Test A10
₦ 65,100.00₦ 65,500.00 -
-
Zeta MKII Addressable Heat Detector
💡 Key Functions & Advantages:
✅ Early Heat Detection – Quickly responds to a rise in temperature, even before visible smoke appears.
✅ Addressable Technology – Pinpoints the exact location of the threat for fast emergency response.
✅ False Alarm Reduction – Ideal for kitchens, workshops, and areas with dust or fumes.
✅ Low Maintenance – Built for durability with minimal upkeep.
✅ System Integration – Easily integrates with modern fire alarm control panels.
✅ LED Indicator – Visual alert confirms detector status for easy monitoring.
✅ Smart Sensitivity – Adjusts detection sensitivity based on the environment.₦ 66,150.00₦ 66,500.00Zeta MKII Addressable Heat Detector
₦ 66,150.00₦ 66,500.00 -
Zeta Addressable Optical Smoke Detector – Solution for Early fire Detection
Key Benefits:
-
Early & Accurate Detection: Detects smoke particles with high sensitivity, reducing false alarms while ensuring timely alerts.
-
Addressable Technology: Identifies the exact location of the detector that triggered the alarm—critical for large or multi-room installations.
-
Smart Integration: Works with Zeta addressable fire alarm systems for intelligent monitoring and diagnostics.
-
Easy Installation & Maintenance: Designed with user-friendly mounting and test features, reducing downtime and service costs.
-
Reliable Performance: Built to meet international safety standards for dependable protection in demanding environments.
₦ 66,150.00₦ 69,300.00Zeta Addressable Optical Smoke Detector – Solution for Early fire Detection
₦ 66,150.00₦ 69,300.00 -
-
Solo Test Gas A10
✅ Key Benefits:
-
Reliable Performance: Trusted by fire safety professionals and facility managers for precise detector response testing.
-
Non-Flammable Formula: Safe for indoor use and compliant with global safety standards.
-
Easy Application: Use with compatible Solo test equipment for quick, mess-free testing.
-
Portable & Compact: Ideal for field technicians and regular maintenance routines.
-
Cost-Effective: Extends the life of gas detectors and reduces false alarms through regular functional checks.
Whether you’re testing smoke detectors, CO detectors, or multi-sensor systems, Solo Test Gas A10 ensures your safety systems are always ready to respond when it matters most.
₦ 67,200.00₦ 70,200.00Solo Test Gas A10
₦ 67,200.00₦ 70,200.00 -
-
Zeta Addressable BreakGlass Red – Fire Alarm
🔹 Pinpoint Accuracy – Each unit has a unique address, allowing first responders to know exactly where the alarm was triggered.
🔹 Fail-Safe Design – Tamper-proof, robust casing and quick-reset functionality for rapid reuse without compromise.
🔹 Easy Integration – Seamlessly connects with all Zeta addressable fire systems.
🔹 Essential for Compliance – Meets international fire safety standards for commercial and industrial environments.Ideal for offices, schools, hospitals, warehouses, and high-occupancy buildings, the Zeta Addressable Break Glass gives you peace of mind when every second counts.
₦ 68,250.00₦ 71,500.00Zeta Addressable BreakGlass Red – Fire Alarm
₦ 68,250.00₦ 71,500.00 -
Linear Transmitter – automation
✅ Easy to install
✅ Strong signal range
✅ Compatible with most receivers📦 Ideal for home, office, and industrial automation.
🔒 Power your security with trusted technology!₦ 73,500.00₦ 74,500.00Linear Transmitter – automation
₦ 73,500.00₦ 74,500.00










