-
SOCA ST330 W/PROOF STANDALONE CARD READER
1. Mini standalone, compact size.
2. Stainless steel buttons with water proof design.
3. Built-in doorbell button(110V/3A).
4. Extra large BAR indicator lights.
5. Polycarbonate fireproof material for casing( white or dark gray).
₦ 27,300.00₦ 28,600.00SOCA ST330 W/PROOF STANDALONE CARD READER
₦ 27,300.00₦ 28,600.00 -
Zeta Weatherproof Fire Alarm Breakglass Red
🔒 Key Advantages:
-
🌧️ Fully Weatherproof (IP67 Rated) – Perfect for outdoor and exposed areas
-
🔥 Instant Fire Alarm Trigger – Enables fast emergency response
-
🛡️ Durable & Vandal-Resistant Design – Built to withstand tough conditions
-
💡 High Visibility Red Casing – Easy to locate in low light or smoke
-
🔧 Easy Installation & Maintenance – Designed for efficiency and convenience
-
✅ Compliant with International Fire Safety Standards
Ideal for warehouses, factories, outdoor premises, and public spaces—when every second counts, trust Zeta to sound the alarm.
🛒 Available now at Trends Ventures Limited
₦ 28,875.00₦ 29,000.00Zeta Weatherproof Fire Alarm Breakglass Red
₦ 28,875.00₦ 29,000.00 -
-
ZETA ZP-CP4 | CP4 Conventional Surface Mount Manual Call Point, Red
Key Features
- Conventional manual call point for use with suitable conventional fire alarm systems.
- Highly visible red housing for easy identification during an emergency.
- Surface mounting with supplied back box.
- Optional flush mounting using the appropriate flush-mount bezel.
- Durable polycarbonate housing designed for reliable everyday use.
- Silver-plated brass electrical contacts for dependable electrical connection.
- Wide operating temperature range: approximately -20°C to +65°C.
- IP32 rating for protection against solid objects and dripping water in suitable indoor applications.
- Supports installation conductors from 0.5 mm to 2.5 mm.
₦ 30,000.00₦ 31,500.00ZETA ZP-CP4 | CP4 Conventional Surface Mount Manual Call Point, Red
₦ 30,000.00₦ 31,500.00 -
Zeta Red Conventional Breakglass Call Point (Fire Alarm System)
✅ Key Features:
-
Bold red casing for high visibility in emergencies
-
Simple break-glass activation for immediate alert
-
Durable construction suitable for commercial, industrial, and residential installations
-
Resettable design available for minimal maintenance and reduced downtime
-
Compatible with Zeta fire alarm systems and other conventional panels
Whether for schools, offices, warehouses, or public buildings, the Zeta Breakglass Call Point offers peace of mind when every second counts.
₦ 30,450.00₦ 31,900.00Zeta Red Conventional Breakglass Call Point (Fire Alarm System)
₦ 30,450.00₦ 31,900.00 -
-
Gent Honeywell TK Smoke Detector
Key Features:
-
Advanced optical smoke detection for fast, accurate response
-
Designed for integration with Gent fire alarm systems
-
Durable and low-maintenance for long-term performance
-
LED status indicator for real-time monitoring
-
Trusted Honeywell quality and compliance with global safety standards
Perfect for: Offices, schools, hotels, hospitals, shopping malls, and residential buildings.
₦ 32,025.00₦ 33,550.00Gent Honeywell TK Smoke Detector
₦ 32,025.00₦ 33,550.00 -
-
Zeta BreakGlass Yellow
✅ Easy to install
✅ Durable design
✅ Meets global safety standards₦ 32,550.00₦ 34,100.00Zeta BreakGlass Yellow
₦ 32,550.00₦ 34,100.00 -
Zeta Fyreye MkII Conventional Heat Detectors MKII-HF C/W Base
Why Choose the Zeta Fyreye MkII Heat Detector?
✅ High Sensitivity to Heat – Detects rapid rises in temperature to provide early warning.
✅ Ideal for Harsh Environments – Perfect for areas with smoke, dust, or fumes where smoke detectors may not be suitable.
✅ Plug-in Detector with Base Included – Easy installation and maintenance.
✅ Fully Compatible with Conventional Fire Panels – Seamlessly integrates with existing systems.
✅ EN54-5 Approved – Meets international safety and performance standards.
✅ Durable & Cost-Effective – Built to last, delivering top-tier fire safety without breaking the budget.Protect your space with smart safety.
Order now from Trends Ventures Limited.₦ 35,500.00₦ 46,000.00Zeta Fyreye MkII Conventional Heat Detectors MKII-HF C/W Base
₦ 35,500.00₦ 46,000.00 -
Gent Heat Detector
Key features include:
-
Fast, accurate heat sensing for early fire alerts
-
Ideal for harsh or smoky environments where traditional smoke detectors may trigger false alarms
-
Low-maintenance and highly durable design
-
Seamlessly integrates with Gent fire alarm systems
₦ 35,700.00₦ 37,400.00Gent Heat Detector
₦ 35,700.00₦ 37,400.00 -
-
Zeta Conventional Heat Detector
🔧 Key Features:
-
Precise Heat Detection: Accurately senses fixed or rising temperatures, ideal for high-dust or humid environments.
-
Durable Design: Engineered for long-lasting performance in industrial, commercial, and residential settings.
-
Compatible with Zeta Fire Panels: Seamlessly integrates with Zeta control panels and systems.
-
Low Maintenance: Designed for easy installation and minimal upkeep.
₦ 38,325.00₦ 40,150.00Zeta Conventional Heat Detector
₦ 38,325.00₦ 40,150.00 -
-
🔥6kg DCP Fire Extinguisher 🔥
✅ Fast-acting & easy to use
✅ Rust-resistant cylinder for durability
✅ Perfect for emergency fire protection
✅ Comes with a pressure gauge for easy monitoring🛒 Order now on safetechhub.com and enjoy nationwide delivery!
📞 Call/WhatsApp: +2348033797978₦ 39,900.00₦ 40,900.00🔥6kg DCP Fire Extinguisher 🔥
₦ 39,900.00₦ 40,900.00 -
Gent Conventional Optical Smoke Detector : Eco 1003
Photo-thermal model
Laser-based remote test unit
EN 54 Certified (2000 edition)
Photoelectric, photo-thermal and thermal detectors
Improved chamber design
Compatible with fire and security systems
-20 to +60ºC operating temperature range
Choice of bases (including a 12V relay version)
Photoelectric model with integral piezoelectric sounder
(availability subject to further announcement)₦ 40,950.00₦ 41,000.00Gent Conventional Optical Smoke Detector : Eco 1003
₦ 40,950.00₦ 41,000.00 -
Gent Eco System Smoke Detector
Key Features:
-
🔥 High-sensitivity smoke detection for early fire warning
-
🔋 Low power consumption and eco-friendly operation
-
🧠 Smart integration with Gent fire alarm control panels
-
📶 Reliable communication in networked systems
-
🏢 Suitable for a wide range of buildings: offices, schools, hospitals, and more
₦ 40,950.00₦ 42,900.00Gent Eco System Smoke Detector
₦ 40,950.00₦ 42,900.00 -











