-
Standalone Smoke Detector 🔥
✅ Easy to install
✅ Loud 85dB+ alarm
✅ Reliable smoke detection
✅ Battery-powered with test button₦ 13,650.00₦ 13,950.00Standalone Smoke Detector 🔥
₦ 13,650.00₦ 13,950.00 -
12V 2.2Ah Rechargeable Battery – fire alarm panels
perfect for fire alarm panels
emergency lighting
CCTV systems
access control units
and more.
₦ 14,700.00₦ 15,400.0012V 2.2Ah Rechargeable Battery – fire alarm panels
₦ 14,700.00₦ 15,400.00 -
TEXECON Veritas Vibration Sensor
Features:
-
Detection Type: Vibration
-
Adjustable Sensitivity
-
Engineer Setup
-
Detection LED
-
LED Disable
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00TEXECON Veritas Vibration Sensor
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00 -
-
Honeywell Gent 240V Electronic Bell 155 x 85m
✅ Key Advantages:
-
High Audibility: Produces a loud, clear ring that’s impossible to ignore.
-
Durable Design: Built to withstand demanding environments with consistent performance.
-
Quick Activation: Instant sound response for fire alarms and emergency notifications.
-
Low Maintenance: Reliable electronic mechanism requires minimal upkeep.
-
Trusted Brand: Manufactured by Honeywell Gent, a global leader in life safety technology.
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,000.00Honeywell Gent 240V Electronic Bell 155 x 85m
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,000.00 -
-
Gent Fire Bell
-
✅ Highly Audible – Produces up to 95dB at 1 meter for effective evacuation alerts
-
✅ Durable Construction – Built with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance
-
✅ Easy Installation – Compatible with most standard fire alarm systems
-
✅ Low Power Consumption – Efficiently operates with minimal energy usage
-
✅ Certified Safety – Meets international fire safety and building standards
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,000.00Gent Fire Bell
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,000.00 -
-
WiFi PIR Motion Sensor
✅ Smart motion detection
✅ Instant mobile alerts
✅ Easy WiFi setup
✅ Low power consumptionUpgrade your security today with smart technology that watches when you can’t!
₦ 15,750.00₦ 15,950.00WiFi PIR Motion Sensor
₦ 15,750.00₦ 15,950.00 -
🔒 Texecom Remote Vibration Sensor – security
✅ Advanced Vibration Detection
✅ Easy Remote Configuration
✅ Perfect for Residential & Commercial Use
✅ Compatible with Texecom Intruder Alarm SystemsProtect what matters with Texecom – trusted security made smarter.
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00🔒 Texecom Remote Vibration Sensor – security
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00 -
Titan B2 Gas Control – Gas Systems leak prevention
✅ Key Features:
-
High-precision gas flow control
-
Corrosion-resistant design
-
Easy installation and maintenance
-
Ideal for LPG and natural gas systems
-
Suitable for home, restaurant, and industrial use
Whether you’re upgrading your kitchen or installing a new gas system, the Titan B2 Gas Control is the trusted choice for safety and performance.
₦ 15,750.00₦ 15,950.00Titan B2 Gas Control – Gas Systems leak prevention
₦ 15,750.00₦ 15,950.00 -
-
Z & L Bracket 280kg for Magnetic Locks
✅ Compatible with 280kg maglocks
✅ Easy installation for Z & L-style mounting
✅ Corrosion-resistant finish
✅ Ideal for residential, commercial, and industrial security systemsUpgrade your door security with confidence.
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00Z & L Bracket 280kg for Magnetic Locks
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00 -
Soca Electric Lock – Secure Access, Smart Control
✅ Fail-Safe & Fail-Secure Modes
✅ Compatible with RFID, biometric, keypad, and card access systems
✅ Silent operation, strong holding force, and quick release
✅ Durable stainless-steel construction for long-term use
✅ Easy installation on metal, glass, or wooden doors—
Why Choose Soca Electric Lock?
* Prevent unauthorized access with precision locking
* Seamless integration with any access control system
* Ideal for automated gates, exit doors, security zones, and smart homes
* Trusted by professionals for CCTV and access control installation projects—
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00Soca Electric Lock – Secure Access, Smart Control
₦ 15,750.00₦ 16,500.00 -
2nd Gen Smoke Alarm
The Wisualarm 2nd Gen Smoke Alarm is designed to provide early warning when smoke is detected, helping improve fire safety in homes and other residential environments.
This standalone smoke alarm is suitable for bedrooms, living rooms, apartments, offices and other areas where early smoke detection is important. Its audible alarm helps alert occupants to the presence of smoke so they can take appropriate action quickly.
For homeowners looking for a simple way to strengthen their fire-safety measures, the 2nd Gen Smoke Alarm offers a practical residential protection solution.
Choose SafetechHub, a division of Trends Ventures Ltd, for smoke alarms and other fire and security products.
Key Features:
-
Early smoke detection
-
Audible warning alarm
-
Designed for residential applications
-
Standalone smoke alarm solution
-
Suitable for homes and apartments
-
Practical addition to home fire-safety measures
-
Easy to incorporate into residential fire protection
₦ 16,000.00₦ 16,800.002nd Gen Smoke Alarm
₦ 16,000.00₦ 16,800.00 -
-
Soca Strike Lock – Smart Access Control
🔑 Key Features
*Voltage Compatibility: Supports both 12V and 24V DC
*Strong Holding Force: Up to 800kg (1,760 lbs) holding strength
*Fail-Safe & Fail-Secure: Select your mode based on emergency needs
*Durable & Compact: High-strength stainless steel for long-lasting performance
*Silent Operation: Smooth and noiseless locking/unlocking
*Easy Integration: Compatible with RFID systems, biometric readers, and keypads—
✅ Ideal For:
*Smart Home Security
*Office Access Control
*Electronic Door Systems
*Hotel Room Automation
*Secure Data Centers
*Remote Entry Systems₦ 16,380.00₦ 17,160.00Soca Strike Lock – Smart Access Control
₦ 16,380.00₦ 17,160.00











