-
Gent Optical Smoke Detector (S4-715)
✅ Key Advantages:
-
Early and Accurate Detection: Uses optical sensing technology to detect smoke particles fast, minimizing false alarms.
-
Low Maintenance Design: Engineered for long-term reliability with minimal servicing required.
-
Fully Compatible: Seamlessly integrates with Gent Vigilon fire alarm systems for centralized monitoring.
-
LED Status Indicator: Easy visual cue for status and functionality.
-
Elegant & Discreet: Sleek, compact design that blends into any environment—ideal for commercial and residential use.
-
Certified & Compliant: Built to meet international fire safety standards.
🛒 Available now from Trends Ventures Limited – your trusted supplier of fire, safety, and security solutions in Nigeria.
₦ 56,175.00₦ 57,000.00Gent Optical Smoke Detector (S4-715)
₦ 56,175.00₦ 57,000.00 -
-
Solo A5 Gas Test
✅ Key Advantages & Functions of Solo A5 Gas Test:
-
Fast Activation: Produces smoke particles that replicate real fire conditions to quickly trigger smoke detectors.
-
Clean & Residue-Free: Leaves no harmful or sticky residue on devices or surroundings.
-
Non-Flammable Formula: Safe for use in all environments — meets international fire safety standards.
-
Compatible with Solo Testers: Seamlessly works with Solo 330, Solo 332 and other dispenser units for easy application.
-
Efficient Usage: Offers up to 200 tests per can, ideal for large-scale maintenance.
-
Code-Compliant: Helps meet mandatory testing standards like NFPA 72 and BS 5839.
₦ 54,600.00₦ 55,000.00Solo A5 Gas Test
₦ 54,600.00₦ 55,000.00 -
-
Apollo XP95 Heat Detector Addressable– Precision Fire Detection🔥
✅ Advanced addressable technology
✅ Ideal for kitchens, factories, and dusty environments
✅ Fast and accurate heat sensing
✅ Seamless integration with Apollo fire alarm systemsUpgrade your fire safety today with this trusted solution from Trends Ventures Limited.
₦ 53,550.00₦ 56,100.00Apollo XP95 Heat Detector Addressable– Precision Fire Detection🔥
₦ 53,550.00₦ 56,100.00 -
₦ 53,550.00
₦ 56,100.00APOLLO XP95 ADDRESSABLE HEAT DETECTOR (55000-400APO)
₦ 53,550.00₦ 56,100.00 -
-
Epordo Fingerprint-Only Time Attendance System
✅ Fast Fingerprint Scanning
✅ No Cards or PINs Required
✅ User-Friendly Interface
✅ Ideal for Offices, Schools, Factories, and Retail BusinessesPerfect for businesses seeking cost-effective access control and employee time tracking, the Epordo device ensures seamless integration into your daily operations.
₦ 52,500.00₦ 55,000.00Epordo Fingerprint-Only Time Attendance System
₦ 52,500.00₦ 55,000.00 -
🛑Linear Standalone Smoke Detector
✔️ Easy to install
✔️ Loud, clear alarm
✔️ Reliable smoke detection
✔️ Ideal for any indoor spaceSecure your space today — safety starts with detection!
₦ 52,500.00₦ 52,900.00🛑Linear Standalone Smoke Detector
₦ 52,500.00₦ 52,900.00 -
Epordo Power Supply
✅ High-efficiency output for sensitive electronics
✅ Compact and durable design for all environments
✅ Overload and short-circuit protection
✅ Ideal for CCTV, access control, alarm panels, routers, and moreDon’t compromise on power reliability. Choose Epordo for uninterrupted performance.
₦ 51,450.00₦ 53,900.00Epordo Power Supply
₦ 51,450.00₦ 53,900.00 -
Gent S4-720 Heat Detector
-
Heat Detection:
-
Accurately detects changes in ambient temperature to identify potential fire hazards.
-
-
Fixed Temperature Sensing:
-
Triggers alarm when a specific temperature threshold is exceeded.
-
-
Rate-of-Rise Detection:
-
Detects rapid increases in temperature, indicating a fast-developing fire.
-
-
Advanced Sensor Technology:
-
Utilizes state-of-the-art thermal sensors for reliable performance.
-
-
Addressable Functionality:
-
Can be individually identified and monitored within an addressable fire system.
-
-
Easy Integration:
-
Designed for seamless compatibility with Gent Vigilon and other Gent fire alarm panels.
-
-
Status Indication LED:
-
Provides visible status feedback for testing and maintenance.
-
₦ 51,000.00₦ 52,000.00Gent S4-720 Heat Detector
₦ 51,000.00₦ 52,000.00 -
-
Smart Temperature & Humidity Alarm Thermohygrometer
* 📱 Smart App Control: View temperature & humidity data in real time directly from your smartphone.
* 🌡️ Accurate Measurement: ±0.3°C temperature accuracy and ±3% humidity precision.
* 🚨 Instant Alerts: Receive push notifications when readings exceed your set limits.
* 🌦️ Wide Range: Monitors from -10°C to 60°C and 0–99% RH.
* 🔋 Energy Efficient: Long-lasting battery performance for continuous monitoring.
* 💾Data Log & Graphs: Track environmental trends over time.₦ 50,400.00₦ 55,400.00Smart Temperature & Humidity Alarm Thermohygrometer
₦ 50,400.00₦ 55,400.00 -
Gent S4-720 Heat Detector
Key Features:
-
Intelligent heat detection with fixed or rate-of-rise sensing
-
Compatible with Gent Vigilon control panels
-
LED indicator for clear alarm status
-
Easy installation and maintenance
-
Ideal for challenging environments where smoke detectors are not suitable
Choose the Gent S4-720 for dependable heat detection and uncompromised fire safety.
₦ 50,400.00₦ 50,500.00Gent S4-720 Heat Detector
₦ 50,400.00₦ 50,500.00 -











