-
180kg Magnetic Lock – Ultimate Access Control Solution
✅ Key Features:
-
Strong Holding Force: 180kg (350 lbs)
-
Fail-Safe Operation: Unlocks when power is lost
-
Low Power Consumption: Energy-efficient and reliable
-
Durable Construction: Built to last in high-use environments
-
Easy Integration: Works with biometric, keypad, RFID, and other access systems
₦ 26,250.00₦ 27,500.00180kg Magnetic Lock – Ultimate Access Control Solution
₦ 26,250.00₦ 27,500.00 -
-
Gent Remote Indicator
Key Features:
-
Clear LED indication of detector activation
-
Ideal for hidden or restricted detector locations
-
Sleek, low-profile design
-
Compatible with a wide range of Gent detectors
-
Simple surface or flush mounting options
Trust Gent – When seconds matter, visibility is everything.
₦ 26,250.00₦ 26,500.00Gent Remote Indicator
₦ 26,250.00₦ 26,500.00 -
-
Tuya Wireless Camera
✅ Easy installation
✅ Remote access from anywhere
✅ Two-way audio & cloud storage supportPerfect for home, office, or business surveillance.
₦ 25,200.00₦ 25,400.00Tuya Wireless Camera
₦ 25,200.00₦ 25,400.00 -
AH Multipurpose Smoke Detector
- UL Listed.
- The standard detector is 2-wire or 3-wire with base.
- For 4-wire type just add one relay output module on 3-wire base. Simple and easy module placement enables wider application.
- Twin-color LED display enables viewer to easily identify the current status of detector.
- Contacts material is highly acid-resistant and rust-resistant.
- Detector is made of high endurance, solid and colorfast Fire-proof plastic.
- Non-loosening screws on base terminal for easy installation.
- Detector has passed strict EMC test, which greatly eliminates false alarms caused by interference from nearby sources.
₦ 25,200.00₦ 26,400.00AH Multipurpose Smoke Detector
₦ 25,200.00₦ 26,400.00 -
Apollo Series 65 Optical Smoke Detector Conventional – Fire Detection
✅ Quick response to slow-burning fires
✅ Easy installation and low maintenance
✅ Trusted Apollo brand reliabilityPerfect for homes, offices, hotels, schools, and more.
₦ 24,150.00₦ 25,300.00Apollo Series 65 Optical Smoke Detector Conventional – Fire Detection
₦ 24,150.00₦ 25,300.00 -
Context Plus Optical Smoke Detector – fire alarm systems
✅ High sensitivity and reliability
✅ Easy installation and low maintenance
✅ Compatible with modern fire alarm systems
✅ Sleek, compact design for discreet mountingStay safe. Act fast. Detect early.
₦ 23,310.00₦ 23,510.00Context Plus Optical Smoke Detector – fire alarm systems
₦ 23,310.00₦ 23,510.00 -
Smart WiFi Video Doorbell
✔️ HD Video Quality
✔️ Night Vision
✔️ Easy Wireless Installation
✔️ Works with iOS & AndroidStay connected. Stay secure. Shop now and protect what matters most!
₦ 22,050.00₦ 22,550.00Smart WiFi Video Doorbell
₦ 22,050.00₦ 22,550.00 -
Wisualarm Smart Wi-Fi Smoke Alarm
Key Product Features
-
Phone alerts: Receive notifications when smoke is detected.
-
Loud alarm: Produces an 85 dB(A) sound to alert people nearby.
-
2.4 GHz Wi-Fi: Connects to your home or building’s compatible Wi-Fi network.
-
Smartphone control: Test or silence the alarm through the app.
-
Long-lasting battery: Uses a replaceable lithium battery designed
to last up to two years.
-
Smart smoke detection: Designed to help reduce unnecessary alarms.
-
Family sharing: The device can be shared with up to six accounts.
-
Easy operation: Includes a convenient test and silence button.
-
Wide range of uses: Suitable for bedrooms, living rooms, reading rooms and basements.
₦ 22,000.00₦ 23,100.00Wisualarm Smart Wi-Fi Smoke Alarm
₦ 22,000.00₦ 23,100.00 -
-
AlarmSense Standard Rate of Rise Heat Detector
When every second counts, trust the technology that responds fast and reliably. The AlarmSense Standard Rate of Rise Heat Detector is designed to detect rapid temperature increases, providing early warning of fire without false alarms triggered by daily heat variations.
Perfect for residential, commercial, and industrial applications, this intelligent device works seamlessly with AlarmSense two-wire systems—offering an efficient and cost-effective fire safety solution.
✅ Rapid Heat Detection
✅ Highly Accurate and Reliable
✅ Easy Installation with Two-Wire Technology
✅ Ideal for Kitchens, Warehouses, and Utility SpacesAt Trends Ventures Limited, your safety is our priority. Equip your buildings with advanced fire detection technology today and ensure peace of mind for tomorrow.
₦ 22,000.00₦ 24,000.00AlarmSense Standard Rate of Rise Heat Detector
₦ 22,000.00₦ 24,000.00 -
AH Photoelectric Smoke Detector
- EN54-7 Approval.
- The standard detector is 2-wire or 3-wire with base.
- For 4-wire type just add one relay output module on 3-wire base. Simple and easy module placement enables wider application.
- Dual LEDs for 360-degree visibility. Bi-color LED, Stand-by Status: Green; Alarm Status: Red.
- Detector is made of high endurance, solid and colorfast Fire-proof plastic.
- Non-loosening screws on base terminal for easy installation.
- Detector has passed strict EMC test, which greatly eliminates false alarms caused by interference from nearby sources.
₦ 21,525.00₦ 22,550.00AH Photoelectric Smoke Detector
₦ 21,525.00₦ 22,550.00











