-
Gent Vigilon Loop Card
Key Features:
-
Supports connection of up to 200 devices per loop (panel-dependent)
-
Enables seamless integration of Gent intelligent devices
-
Ensures reliable two-way communication between devices and the control panel
-
Ideal for commercial, industrial, and large-scale installations
-
Easy installation and configuration with Gent Vigilon panels
Ensure smarter protection and system flexibility with the Gent Vigilon Loop Card — the backbone of an intelligent fire detection system.
₦ 399,525.00₦ 418,550.00Gent Vigilon Loop Card
₦ 399,525.00₦ 418,550.00 -
-
Gent Vigilon Network Card
-
High-speed panel-to-panel communication
-
Reliable fault detection and isolation capabilities
-
Support for complex zoning and phased evacuation strategies
-
Easy integration into BMS (Building Management Systems)
₦ 393,750.00₦ 412,500.00Gent Vigilon Network Card
₦ 393,750.00₦ 412,500.00 -
-
Gent VIG-NC Network Card
✅ Advantages:
-
🔗 Seamless Network Integration – Connect multiple control panels and expand your fire alarm infrastructure with ease.
-
⚡ High-Speed Communication – Ensures rapid data transfer for real-time fire detection and response.
-
🔒 Secure & Stable – Built with robust protocols to maintain system integrity and prevent data loss.
-
🛠️ Plug-and-Play Installation – Simple setup minimizes downtime and technical hassle.
-
📈 Scalable Design – Supports large and complex installations with future-ready architecture.
Perfect for commercial buildings, campuses, and complex facilities—the Gent VIG-NC Network Card keeps your fire protection system unified, efficient, and always connected.
🛒 Available now from Trends Ventures Limited!
₦ 393,750.00₦ 400,000.00Gent VIG-NC Network Card
₦ 393,750.00₦ 400,000.00 -
-
🔥 Fire-Resistant Cable 2.5mm – 100 Meters 🔥
✅ Premium Copper Quality
✅ Heat & Flame Resistant
✅ Compliant with Safety Standards
✅ Ideal for Commercial & Residential UseOrder now on SafeTechHub.com from Trends Ventures Ltd – your trusted distributor of certified fire protection solutions in Nigeria.
₦ 362,250.00₦ 379,500.00🔥 Fire-Resistant Cable 2.5mm – 100 Meters 🔥
₦ 362,250.00₦ 379,500.00 -
Fire Alarm Cable (2.5mm) 100metres – EN 50200 Series
Fire Alarm Cable 100m – EN 50200 Series is designed for dependable fire alarm and life safety installations. Ideal for connecting fire alarm system components in residential, commercial and industrial buildings.
Key Features:
-
100-metre cable length
-
EN 50200 series
-
Designed for fire alarm applications
-
Suitable for fire detection and life safety installations
-
Practical for professional fire alarm installation projects
-
Suitable for residential, commercial and industrial applications
Ideal Applications:
-
Fire alarm systems
-
Smoke and heat detector circuits
-
Manual call points
-
Fire alarm sounders
-
Commercial buildings
-
Offices and residential buildings
-
Industrial facilities
-
Fire safety installation projects
For dependable fire alarm installations, choosing the appropriate cable is essential. Get the Fire Alarm Cable 100m – EN 50200 Series from SafetechHub for your next fire alarm project.
₦ 349,000.00₦ 366,450.00Fire Alarm Cable (2.5mm) 100metres – EN 50200 Series
₦ 349,000.00₦ 366,450.00 -
-
CTEC 8 Zone Repeater Panel – fire alarm
✅ Key Features:
-
Supports up to 8 fire alarm zones
-
LED indicators for fire and fault conditions
-
Compatible with CTEC CFP and other conventional fire panels
-
Surface or flush mount installation
-
Ideal for hotels, schools, offices, and industrial settings
📦 Whether you’re expanding your fire alarm network or need remote access in large facilities, the CTEC 8 Zone Repeater Panel delivers unmatched peace of mind and compliance.
₦ 337,575.00₦ 353,650.00CTEC 8 Zone Repeater Panel – fire alarm
₦ 337,575.00₦ 353,650.00 -
-
🔥 CTEC Extinguishing Remote Indicator Status Unit – Precision Fire Safety Monitoring🔥
✅ Key Functions & Features:
-
Real-time status indication of fire suppression systems
-
Clear LED display for Activation, Fault, and Power status
-
Compatible with CTEC fire suppression and extinguishing systems
-
Surface or flush-mounted installation options
-
Designed for reliable operation in critical environments
-
Enables faster response times during emergencies
📦 Now Available at Trends Ventures Limited
🛠️ Quality Assured | 💡 Easy Installation | 🚚 Fast Nationwide Delivery₦ 337,050.00₦ 353,100.00🔥 CTEC Extinguishing Remote Indicator Status Unit – Precision Fire Safety Monitoring🔥
₦ 337,050.00₦ 353,100.00 -
-
CTEC 8 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Panel
✅ 8-Zone Capacity for flexible coverage
✅ Durable Plastic Housing for lightweight installation
✅ User-Friendly Interface for quick diagnostics and control
✅ Compatible with Conventional Fire Detectors & Call PointsIdeal for offices, shops, schools, and residential complexes, this panel offers robust performance while meeting fire safety standards.
₦ 337,050.00₦ 353,100.00CTEC 8 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Panel
₦ 337,050.00₦ 353,100.00 -
Gent 4CH Interface S4-3440-02 Panel
Key Features:
-
🔹 4 Independent Channels: Supports multiple inputs or outputs for diverse device integration.
-
🔹 Fully Addressable: Compatible with Gent’s Vigilon loop, ensuring intelligent communication.
-
🔹 Flexible Configuration: Easily programmable for various monitoring and control applications.
-
🔹 Compact & Durable Design: Built to meet demanding safety standards for commercial and industrial environments.
-
🔹 Status Indicators: Clear LED indicators for real-time channel status updates.
₦ 336,000.00₦ 352,000.00Gent 4CH Interface S4-3440-02 Panel
₦ 336,000.00₦ 352,000.00 -
-
Zeta Smart Circuit Module Fire Alarm System Components
Key Features:
-
Intelligent addressable circuit monitoring and control
-
Compatible with Zeta fire alarm panels
-
Supports various output devices (sounders, relays, etc.)
-
Compact design for easy installation
-
LED status indicators for diagnostics
₦ 332,850.00₦ 348,700.00Zeta Smart Circuit Module Fire Alarm System Components
₦ 332,850.00₦ 348,700.00 -
-
Zeta 1 Zone Panel
🔧 Key Features:
-
Single Zone Monitoring: Supports one detection zone, perfect for focused fire protection in small areas.
-
LED Indicators: Clear visual alerts for fire, fault, power, and system status.
-
Sounder Circuit: Integrated sounder output for activating alarms or sirens.
-
Battery Backup Compatible: Ensures system continues operating during power outages.
-
User-Friendly Interface: Simple controls for easy operation and quick system resets.
✅ Benefits:
-
Affordable Fire Safety: A budget-friendly choice without compromising reliability.
-
Quick Installation: Minimal wiring and intuitive setup for faster deployment.
-
Compliance: Meets industry safety standards for peace of mind.
₦ 318,150.00₦ 333,300.00Zeta 1 Zone Panel
₦ 318,150.00₦ 333,300.00 -
-
Zeta SmartConnect Alarm Circuit
Advantages / Functions of the Zeta SmartConnect Alarm Circuit:
✅ Reliable Communication: Provides stable and secure connectivity between alarm systems and control panels.
✅ Fast Response Time: Accelerates alarm activation and system alerts during fire or security events.
✅ Easy Integration: Seamlessly fits into existing Zeta alarm systems and many compatible setups.
✅ Enhanced Monitoring: Allows for real-time status updates and remote system checks.
✅ Improved Fault Detection: Instantly identifies wiring faults, disconnections, or tampering.
✅ Energy Efficient: Designed to consume low power without compromising performance.
✅ Compact and Durable: Built with robust components to withstand demanding environments.
✅ Smart Expandability: Supports the addition of new devices and system upgrades without hassle.
✅ Cost-Effective: Reduces maintenance costs with advanced diagnostics and fewer false alarms.
✅ Compliance Ready: Meets international safety and fire protection standards.₦ 309,500.00₦ 310,000.00Zeta SmartConnect Alarm Circuit
₦ 309,500.00₦ 310,000.00









