-
Zeta Infinity 8 Conventional 1 Zone Fire Alarm Panel IN1
✅ Key Advantages:
-
🔒 Single-Zone Monitoring: Ideal for focused protection in compact facilities, offices, shops, or residential complexes.
-
⚡ Quick Response System: Delivers real-time fire alerts for faster evacuation and emergency action.
-
🔧 User-Friendly Interface: Easy to install, operate, and maintain — no tech stress!
-
🔌 Compatibility: Works seamlessly with most conventional fire detectors and call points.
-
🛡️ Built to Last: Robust, durable design backed by Zeta’s trusted quality.
-
🧯 Cost-Effective Safety: High-performance fire protection at an affordable price.
🔗 Secure your building today with reliable fire detection.
🛒 Available now at Trends Ventures Limited.₦ 308,700.00₦ 309,700.00Zeta Infinity 8 Conventional 1 Zone Fire Alarm Panel IN1
₦ 308,700.00₦ 309,700.00 -
-
CTEC 2 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Control Panel
✅ Cost-effective and user-friendly
✅ Supports conventional fire alarm systems
✅ LED indicators for easy monitoring
✅ Fully compliant with BS EN54 standards
✅ Compact and lightweight design for easy installationWhether you’re upgrading an existing system or installing a new one, the CTEC 2 Zone Fire Alarm Panel delivers unmatched performance and peace of mind.
₦ 300,000.00₦ 315,000.00CTEC 2 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Control Panel
₦ 300,000.00₦ 315,000.00 -
C-TEC Flushing Mount Remote Status Unit Part No. EP210F
-
-
-
-
Designed to connect to the RS485 terminals on an EP203 Automatic Extinguisher Panel to provide remote system status indication via a 128 x 64 pixel LCD status display.
-
Also includes a pull-down manual release button, a mode (auto/manual) keyswitch and a wide range of system status indicators.
-
Three monitored input connections (Hold, Abort and Mode).
-
Max. 8 remote status units per EP203 panel.
-
Surface remote status units (EP210S) and weather proof enclosures (BF359/1) also available.
-
-
-
₦ 300,000.00₦ 320,000.00C-TEC Flushing Mount Remote Status Unit Part No. EP210F
₦ 300,000.00₦ 320,000.00 -
-
C-TEC CFP 8 Zone Repeater Panel Part No. CFP760
-
-
Can be used to repeat the functions of a master CFP standard or AlarmSense 2-8 zone fire panel at remote parts of site (e.g. all potential fire service entrances).
-
Up to 8 repeaters per CFP master.
-
Includes its own Mains power supply that requires its own standby battery supply.
-
Provides the user with access to all AL1 and AL2 functions.
-
Master/Repeater communication achieved using CFP761 network driver cards (one CFP761 is supplied with the Repeater, an additional CF761 card is required at the master CFP).
-
Communicates over screened two-wire fire resistant cable.
-
Total repeater network cable length should not exceed 1KM.
-
Attractive flush or surface mountable plastic lid and enclosure – no bezel required.
-
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00C-TEC CFP 8 Zone Repeater Panel Part No. CFP760
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00 -
-
C-TEC CFP AlarmSense 8 Zone Two-Wire Fire Alarm Panel
-
Third-party certified to EN54 parts 2 and 4 by the Loss Prevention Certification Board (LPCB).
-
Intuitive user-friendly interface with colour-coded buttons and combined keypad/keyswitch entry.
-
Manufactured by C-TEC in the UK.
-
Eight AlarmSense zone circuits – compatible with Apollo’s AlarmSense detectors, call points, sounders and visual indicators.
-
Four conventional sounder circuits.
-
Integral 1.5A EN54-4/A2 compliant switch mode PSU.
-
Wide range of engineering functions including zone test, coincidence, zone delay and non-latching zones.
-
Two on-board relays (Fire and Fault).
-
Two open-collector outputs (Remote and Reset).
-
‘Class change’ and alert inputs.
-
Installer-friendly design.
-
Attractive flush or surface mountable plastic lid and enclosure – no bezel required.
-
Low 25mA quiescent current.
-
Multiple indicators.
-
System expansion connections provided for up to eight two-wire repeaters (one CFP761 network card required per system).
-
Space for two x 12V 3.3Ah VRLA batteries.
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00C-TEC CFP AlarmSense 8 Zone Two-Wire Fire Alarm Panel
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00 -
-
Gent Compact-LPC-EN Loop Card
✅ Key Advantages:
-
🔁 Enhanced Device Communication: Supports bi-directional communication for faster, more reliable response across all loop devices.
-
📡 Extended Loop Capacity: Handles more detectors, call points, and sounders per loop—ideal for large installations.
-
🔒 High Data Integrity: Built with fail-safe protocols to minimize false alarms and maximize system integrity.
-
⚙️ Easy Integration: Compatible with Gent fire panels and devices for smooth system expansion or upgrades.
-
🛠️ Simplified Installation & Maintenance: Designed with engineers in mind—plug-and-play configuration speeds up deployment.
🔐 Trust Gent for advanced fire safety. Install the Compact-LPC-EN Loop Card and give your system the power it needs to protect what matters most.
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00Gent Compact-LPC-EN Loop Card
₦ 295,000.00₦ 300,000.00 -
-
C-TEC 3+1 Motherboard – fire alarm panels
✅ Features & Benefits:
-
Supports 3 Fire Zones + 1 Auxiliary Zone
-
Designed for C-TEC Fire Alarm Control Panels
-
Easy to Install & Configure
-
Built for Long-Lasting Performance
-
Ensures Optimal System Communication and Safety
Whether you’re upgrading your system or performing a repair, the C-TEC 3+1 motherboard delivers dependable operation where it matters most.
🛒 Shop Now – Fast Shipping | Certified Quality | Trusted by Professionals
₦ 271,950.00₦ 284,900.00C-TEC 3+1 Motherboard – fire alarm panels
₦ 271,950.00₦ 284,900.00 -
-
Paxton 12V Power Supply Unit (857-250) – Access Control Power Solution
🔋 Key Features:
* 12V regulated output
* Compact and easy-to-install
* Compatible with Paxton access control systems
* Built-in protection against overload and short circuits
* Trusted Paxton quality and support✅ Perfect for:
Access control systems, door entry systems, CCTV installations, and more.₦ 270,375.00₦ 283,250.00Paxton 12V Power Supply Unit (857-250) – Access Control Power Solution
₦ 270,375.00₦ 283,250.00 -
CTEC 4 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Panel
✅ EN54 compliant
✅ Sturdy plastic housing
✅ LED indicators for clear zone status
✅ Ideal for offices, schools, shops, and residential complexes🔥 Keep your property protected and stay compliant with industry standards.
📦 Now available for fast delivery.₦ 270,000.00₦ 283,500.00CTEC 4 Zone Plastic Fire Alarm Panel
₦ 270,000.00₦ 283,500.00 -
Epordo GPRS-01 with WiFi – Seamless Connectivity
Why Choose Epordo GPRS-01 with WiFi?
*Dual Power: GPRS + WiFi for maximum coverage and reliability.
*All-in-One Portability: Lightweight and easy to carry anywhere.
*Strong Signal Stability: Works even in low-network areas.
*Hassle-Free Setup: Just plug, connect, and enjoy.Get connected like never before. The Epordo GPRS-01 with WiFi keeps you powered, productive, and in touch — wherever life takes you.
₦ 269,850.00₦ 282,700.00Epordo GPRS-01 with WiFi – Seamless Connectivity
₦ 269,850.00₦ 282,700.00 -
Zeta 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
✅ Supports up to 8 detection zones
✅ Clear LED indicators for status monitoring
✅ Compatible with a wide range of conventional devices
✅ Built for durability and long-term performanceIdeal for: Offices, Schools, Residential Buildings, Warehouses, Commercial Spaces
₦ 252,000.00₦ 264,000.00Zeta 8-Zone Fire Alarm Control Panel Motherboard
₦ 252,000.00₦ 264,000.00 -
Fire Alarm Cable 1.5mm – 100 Metres
1.5mm Fire Alarm Cable – 100 Metres is designed for reliable fire alarm and fire detection system installations. Suitable for residential, commercial and industrial applications.
Key Features:
-
1.5mm cable size
-
100-metre length
-
Suitable for fire alarm systems
-
Suitable for fire detection installations
-
Ideal for residential and commercial projects
-
Suitable for professional installers and contractors
-
Designed for use as part of fire safety system installations
Applications:
-
Fire alarm systems
-
Fire detection systems
-
Commercial buildings
-
Offices
-
Residential buildings
-
Industrial facilities
-
Fire safety installations
Order the 1.5mm Fire Alarm Cable – 100 Metres from SafetechHub for your next fire alarm installation.
₦ 246,000.00₦ 258,300.00Fire Alarm Cable 1.5mm – 100 Metres
₦ 246,000.00₦ 258,300.00 -










